Britain's official professional 9 ball pool tour!

GB9 is proudly sponsored by Rasson Billiards, Simonis Cloth,
Aramith Billiard Balls, McDermott Cue, Kamui Tips and Carlson Rezidor Hotels making the perfect combination of the very best equipment in the most outstanding venues

Start Times

Start Times for the 2017 GB9 Paul Medati Trophy
from Park Inn Hotel, Telford: 23-25 June 2017

Main Event – 104 Player Double Elimination to Last 16 (Drawn on Wednesday before event)
Challenge Event – 2 Tiers of 48 Players (max) Single Elimination (Live Draw on the day)

Please remember you must register at the tournament desk before your first match. You will need to ensure that you have paid your entry fee and confirmed your hotel stay prior to playing your first match. Any player not staying at the hotel venue will be required to pay a supplement of £30 upon registration at this event. If you cannot do BOTH of these things your registration will not be accepted and your match will be forfeited.

If you expect to be entered into the event and do not see your name on this list please contact Adam on +44(0)7772 597 819 immediately.

Start times for Main event:

Name Day Time
Adam Clarke Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Adam Collins Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Adam Halling Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Adam Pike Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Adam Stevens Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Alan Coton Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Andrew John Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Andy Lester Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Andy Worthington Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Ashik Nathwani Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Barry French Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Ben George Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Ben Patrick Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Benji Buckley Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Bradley Holt Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Can Ibrahim Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Carl Weaver Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Chris Fraser Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Chris Teahan Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Craig Osborne Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Craig Reynolds Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Craig Seeney Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Daniel Wells Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Dave Evans Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Dave Garden Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Dave Nelson Friday 23 Jun 16:45
David Hopkin Friday 23 Jun 15:30
David Worrow Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Dean Sporton Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Dean Thompson Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Drew Colgrave Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Edward Fee Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Elliott Sanderson Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Fi Radomski Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Filip Krawczyk Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Gareth Pugh Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Ian Mccormick Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Imran Majid Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Jamie Brennan Friday 23 Jun 16:45
John Chapman Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Jon Davies Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Joni Holden Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Jordan Turner Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Julian Roper Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Karl Hooley Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Kellymarie Nelson Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Kev Simpson Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Kevin Rowles Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Kurtis Weaver Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Lee Creighton Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Lee Noble Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Leslaw Lukaszewicz Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Marcel Price Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Mark Foster Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Mark Gray Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Mark Morris Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Martyn Taylor Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Matthew Hyden Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Michael Beeston Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Neil Margossian Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Paul Mcmichael Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Paul Ratcliffe Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Paul Stoves Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Paul Taylor Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Phil Wildman Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Rikki Hatherly Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Ryan Joe Lewis Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Ryan O’Neill Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Sam Sherwood Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Shane O’hara Friday 23 Jun 15:30
Steve Chick Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Steve Weaver Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Stewart Colclough Friday 23 Jun 18:00
Terry Davies Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Tom Staveley Friday 23 Jun 16:45
Tony Weafer Friday 23 Jun 18:00